Profiles Training Reports Videos Documents

Information for Australian Team Members
World Teams Championships, Salsomaggiore Terme, August - September 2020
Open

Sartaj Hans – Peter Gill
Nabil Edgtton – Andy Hung
Michael Courtney – Paul Wyer
David Wiltshire (NPC)

Women

Sophie Ashton – Lauren Travis
Jessica Brake – Susan Humphries
Marianne Bookallil – Jodi Tutty
Mike Doecke (NPC)

Seniors

Robert Krochmalik – Paul Lavings
Stephen Burgess – Gabi Lorentz
George Kozakos – George Smolanko
Peter Buchen (NPC)

Mixed

Trevor Fuller - Leone Fuller
Stephen Fischer - Pele Rankin
Hugh Grosvenor - Tania Lloyd
Julian Foster (NPC)

Asia Pacific Bridge Federation Open Congress, April 2020
Open

Sartaj Hans – Peter Gill
Nabil Edgtton – Andy Hung

Women

Sophie Ashton – Lauren Travis
Jessica Brake – Susan Humphries
Marianne Bookallil – Jodi Tutty

Seniors

Robert Krochmalik – Paul Lavings
Stephen Burgess – Gabi Lorentz
George Kozakos – George Smolanko

Mixed

Trevor Fuller - Leone Fuller
Stephen Fischer - Pele Rankin
Hugh Grosvenor - Tania Lloyd

Under 26

Andrew Spooner - Renee Cooper
Alex Phillips - James Palmer
Jamie Thompson - Bertie Morgan
Phil Markey (NPC, Coach)

Under 21

Tomer Libman - Lara Topper
George Bartley - Jack Luke-Paredi
Phil Markey (NPC, Coach)

Under 16

Jade Wilkinson - Lincoln Davey
Fletcher Davey - Dev Shah
Diya Shah - Taydon Gold
Phil Markey (NPC, Coach)

World Youth Teams, Salsomaggiore Terme, August 2020
Under 26
Renee Cooper – Andrew Spooner
Jamie Thompson – David Gue
Bertie Morgan – George Bartley
2019 Australian Teams
Open
APBF - Singapore, Bermuda Bowl - Wuhan

Sartaj Hans - Peter Gill
Nabil Edgtton - Andy Hung
Tony Nunn - Liam Milne
David Thompson (NPC)

Women's
APBF - Singapore, Venice Cup - Wuhan

Helene Pitt - Helena Dawson
Rena Kaplan - Lorna Ichilcik
Giselle Mundell - Avril Zets
Peter Buchen (NPC)

Seniors
APBF - Singapore, D'Orsi Senior Bowl - Wuhan

Avi Kanetkar - Bruce Neill
Pauline Gumby - Warren Lazer
Andy Braithwaite - Arjuna De Livera
Ian Thomson (NPC)

Mixed
APBF - Singapore, World Mixed National Teams - Wuhan

Jodi Tutty - David Beauchamp
Renee Cooper - Ben Thompson
Pele Rankin - Stephen Fischer
Peter Hollands (NPC)

Youth
APBF - Thailand

Matt Smith - Jamie Thompson
Andrew Spooner - Tomer Libman
Nico Ranson - John McMahon
Ian Thomson (NPC)

White House Juniors - Netherlands

Matt Smith - Jamie Thompson
Nico Ranson - John McMahon
Ian Thomson (NPC)

Chairman’s Cup (part of the 25th Swedish Bridge Festival), World Youth Championships - Opatija

Jamie Thompson – Matt Smith
Renee Cooper – Andrew Spooner
Nico Ranson – John McMahon
Mike Doecke (NPC Opatija)

World Youth Teams, Wujiang, China - August 2018
Australian Juniors

Renee Cooper - Francesca McGrath
Matthew Smith - Jamie Thompson
Tomer Libman - Andrew Spooner
Michael Doecke (NPC)

Yeh Bros Cup, Beijing - July 2018
Australian Team

Phil Markey - Joachim Haffer
Justin Mill - Tony Nunn
Pauline Gumby - Warren Lazer

Yeh Bros Cup System Cards (unzipped) | Yeh Bros Cup System Summaries

3rd Asian Cup, Goa - June 2018
Men’s Team:

Phil Markey - Joe Haffer
Max Henbest - David Wiltshire (C)
Andy Hung - Sartaj Hans

Women’s Team:

Karen Creet - Sheila Bird
Viv Wood - Jane Reynolds
Jenny Thompson - Eva Caplan
Kim Morrison (NPC)

Seniors Team:

Bruce Neill (C) - Avi Kanetkar
Martin Bloom - Nigel Rosendorff
Warren Lazer - Pauline Gumby

Mixed Team:

Matthew Thomson (C) - Cathryn Herden
David Beauchamp - Jodi Tutty

22nd APBF Open Youth Championships, Bogor - April 2018
Australian Under 26 Team:

Francesca McGrath - Renee Cooper
Tomer Libman - Andrew Spooner
Matthew Smith - Jamie Thompson

3rd Asia Cup Australian Teams, Goa - June 2018
Australian Men’s Team

Phil Markey - Joe Haffer
Max Henbest - David Wiltshire
Andy Hung - Sartaj Hans

Australian Women’s Team

Karen Creet - Sheila Bird
Viv Wood - Jane Reynolds
Jenny Thompson - Eva Caplan

Australian Seniors Team

Bruce Neill - Avi Kanetkar
Martin Bloom - Nigel Rosendorff
Warren Lazer - Pauline Gumby

5th Commonwealth Games Australian Teams, Gold Coast - February 2018
Australian Gold

Phil Markey - Joachim Haffer
David Wiltshire - Max Henbest
Pauline Gumby - Warren Lazer

Australian Green

Renee Cooper - Francesca McGrath
Jamie Thompson - Matt Smith
Tomer Libman - Andrew Spooner

Australia - Seniors

Terry Brown - Peter Buchen
Ian Thomson - Ron Klinger
Avinash Kanetkar - Bruce Neill

Australia - Women

Candice Ginsberg - Barbara Travis
Paula McLeish - Di Smart
Anna St Clair - Kim Frazer

ASPWebHosting